Cooperation with (LAVI) Los Angeles Vocational Institute (USA)
LA Vocational Institute “LAVI”  (USA) is in joint agreement with Mehrabyan Medical Institute, forming an international cooperative venture into multilateral field of allied health and medical education with LAVI.  This unique collaboration anticipates the opening of specialized medical courses in Yerevan for the first time in the sphere of health related fields necessary for growth in Armenia: Massage Therapy, Physical Therapy Aide, Phlebotomy Technician, Pharmacy Technician, Medical Assistant, Medical Billing  & Coding, EKG Interpretation, Certified Nurse Assistant, Home Health Aide.
Training curriculum and the technology is obtained and instructed by LA Vocational Institute.  This is a very unique opportunity to obtain the American education in Yerevan.   A certificate of Los Angeles Vocational Institute (LAVI) is issued upon successful completion of the program.  Upon graduating the program in Yerevan the graduate students will have the opportunity to continue their studies at  LAVI. in USA, where LAVI provides job assistance to qualified students who have successfully completed the program.